Woodhall Primary School & Nursery

Our Staff

The Staff of Woodhall Primary School

Please use the buttons below to view specific staff groups.


Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Lisa Tweed
Executive Headteacher
Staff Photo Katie Bojcun
Miss Katie Bojcun
Deputy Headteacher
Mr Martin James
Assistant Headteacher,
Hornbeam Class Teacher
Miss Elizabeth Barneveld
Assistant Headteacher,
SENDCo
Mrs Colleen Ardley
Children and Families Support Manager
Mrs Louise Cameron
Willow Class Teacher, EYFS Lead
Miss Becky Fox
Elm Class Teacher, Key Stage 1 Lead


Nursery

Lime Tree

Mrs Kay Burcham
LSA
Mrs Sue Pugh
Teacher, PPA Cover
Mrs Rebekah Scoular
LSA

Mrs Amanda Webster
Teacher
Miss Nicola Worley
Nursery Nurse


Reception

Cherry & Willow

Mrs Kate Bevan
Cherry Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Cameron
Willow Class Teacher, EYFS Lead
Mrs Emily Leggett
LSA

Mrs Rebecca Morgans
LSA
Mrs Roxane Owen
LSA


Year 1

Oak & Ash Classes

Mrs Leanne Coppings
Oak Class Teacher

Mrs Becky Grist
Ash Class Teacher
Ms Sian Guyton
LSA
Mrs Laura Head
LSA, Thrive Practitioner

Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner


Year 2

Beech & Elm Classes

Mrs Sarah Botterall
LSA

Miss Rebekah Byford
LSA SEN
Miss Becky Fox
Elm Class Teacher, Key Stage 1 Lead
Mrs Georgina Knaggs
Beech Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Lewis
Teacher, PPA Cover

Mrs Amanda Sayer
LSA
Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner


Year 3

Maple & Rowan Classes

Mr Tom Eddington
LSA

Miss Karen Gook
Rowan Class Teacher
Mrs Racheal Laney
Rowan Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Lewis
Teacher, PPA Cover
Mrs Beccy Ray
LSA
Mrs Alison Sawyer
Maple Class Teacher
Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner

Year 4

Larch & Sycamore Classes

Ms Sally Bullard
LSA
Mrs Rachel Cook
Larch Class Teacher
Mrs Justine Godsall
LSA
Mrs Jo Vaughan
Sycamore Class Teacher
Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner

Year 5

Poplar & Silver Birch Classes

Mrs Melissa Fox
LSA

Mr Adam Leggett
Poplar Class Teacher
Miss Kim Newman
LSA
Mr James Poulson
Silver Birch Class Teacher
Mrs Kerys Stephens
Teacher, PPA Cover
Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner

Year 6

Alder & Hornbeam Classes

Mr Martin James
Assistant Headteacher,
Hornbeam Class Teacher
Mrs Kerys Stephens
Teacher, PPA Cover
Miss Tracy Tate
Alder Class Teacher
Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner

Bamboo Support Group

Mrs Sarah Brooks
HLTA


Miss Elizabeth Barneveld
Assistant Headteacher,
SENDCo
Mrs Karyn Bowman
LSA
Miss Josie Frost
LSA

SEN

Arc

Mrs Colleen Ardley
Children and Families Support Manager
Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner


Pastoral Support Team

Mrs Colleen Ardley
Children and Families Support Manager
Miss Ronna Walton
Specialist Provision Practitioner
Mrs Laura Head
LSA
Mrs Roxane Owen
LSA
Miss Becky Fox
Elm Class Teacher, Key Stage 1 Lead
Mrs Kate Bevan
Cherry Class Teacher

Emotional Support

Betty
Therapy Dog
Mrs Melissa Fox
LSA
Ms Sian Guyton
LSA
Mrs Emily Leggett
LSA
Mrs Amanda Sayer
LSA
Mrs Karyn Bowman
LSA

Classroom Staff

Miss Natalie White
Teacher, cover
Mrs Tracy Parker
HLTA
Atlanta Lawrence
LSA
James Ruse
Tutor

Staff assigned to a specific year group can be viewed in the associated year groups above.


Office Staff

Mrs Helen Moxey
Office Manager
Mrs Sue Walter
Receptionist

Support Staff

Mrs Mandy Baker
Breakfast Club Assistant,
MDSA, Cleaner
Amanda Clutterbuck
Cleaner
Miss Lorraine Johnston
MDSA, Cleaner
Dawn Mann
Breakfast Club Assistant, MDSA
Sheila Thompson
MDSA
Mr Arthur Tunley
Custodian